Lust, Inevitably Leads To Loneliness Or Something Like That.

My Life Stories, From the highest to the lowest, and the grey area crap inbetween that forms my life so far…

To Be Shipped Off, Or Not To Be Shipped Off?


I’ve got a choice, leave my home, family and friends to further my so called “career prospect”, and go to a university in a completely different state, meeting new people, and having a completely new experience in life or lead a lesser adventure and stay at home, to which my mind slowly goes insane from the lack of change?

Now I’ve been thinking of this for a while, but I’ve always wanted to go and see new places, which would explain my time at Parkes, and Bali, aren’t we all used to the boring day by day same old dribble? What’s happened to enjoying life? What happened to making it an adventure? I think we all get lost at some point, lost in responsibilities and hardship, break free, give yourself a choice, live your life, don’t just “work through it”.

Now I’ll think about it for a little longer, go over the finer details…. But fuck that, I’ll just go and do it!

As for the last few days of my Bali, it was mostly spent by the pool with family, and friends Smile (as you can see)

me with pande bali165547_182263361798006_100000430315391_583056_1635703_n179451_195993533749550_100000167140597_855887_4247102_n167037_10150132191300971_742195970_8556098_5558647_n

me with my aviators bali166631_1760105852574_1536878225_1786496_417825_n168009_489823887404_678227404_5935716_744301_n167765_489823782404_678227404_5935714_5701965_n168106_489824742404_678227404_5935743_7808880_n165747_1760114412788_1536878225_1786567_3411046_n

Oh and this picture from NYE

165616_1760061571467_1536878225_1786331_5675479_n

Yes that’s me on the podium…. lovely hahaha

Yours the podium dancer

Alexander Vince

Advertisements

Single Post Navigation

3 thoughts on “To Be Shipped Off, Or Not To Be Shipped Off?

  1. My New favourite Blog 🙂
    nice photos
    who are those awesome people 🙂

  2. I see you have a really nice hat on:P haha
    btw i vote that u should be shipped off:P

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: