Lust, Inevitably Leads To Loneliness Or Something Like That.

My Life Stories, From the highest to the lowest, and the grey area crap inbetween that forms my life so far…

MmmMmMMm….


So aside from seeing “hot ass babes”, snobby people/models, and Asians, Bali has finally provided for both Gilly and myself, an amazing new years celebration. It had its elements of family bonding, amazing food, a lovely supply of alcohol, new years top hats, drunk dancing, with the overused new years celebration songs and of course the long awaited final countdown with a batch of balloons dropping from the ceiling, yes I know how cliché  is the whole balloon thing nowadays? They should of had monkey’s or piñatas, or even hot ass bikini models, now that is a new years celebration to remember, well maybe they shouldn’t drop them from the ceiling… But you get what I mean Winking smile

Oh no and that’s not the end of it, something devastating happened, something completely unthinkable, I lost Gilly… But the good thing is he was in a pair of naughty hands of his own Winking smile So proud I am of the lust drunk bastard.

As the thought of Gilly’s whereabouts came rushing to my drunken state of mind, something appeared walking along the beach, it was a Russian friend I had met a couple nights before hand, she was short, but built by Satan, I don’t think my eyes could have been torn off this girl even if you used a crowbar, not only that! SHE LAUGHED, AND SMILED?!?!?!?! Yes to be honest I don’t think I’ve seen a Russian smile so much let alone laugh most Russians I’ve met “see the cup as half empty”, but she was the complete opposite. So either the alcohol rendered my speech completely and utterly turned it into gibberish , or I honestly made her laugh, what do you think? Either way my night ended up as the way new years is supposed to end up, happy, or should i say happily depleted, or happily used up? Oh i love Bali Smile

So yes that’s right! The Russian mafia are after me for defiling their daughter….. Just kidding, BUT SERIOUSLY I LIVE IN BRISBANE NOT SYDNEY Winking smile

Damn awkward moments chase me everywhere…. Having drunk 14 year old Scottish kids come up to me and saying “IS THAT ALEX?” While I’m curled up on the beach with “the Russian”, and then the snobby supermodel sees me, with a face of disgust, and I show my cheeky grin back, nope I don’t receive a giggle, nor a smirk, or a smile the whole time i did talk to her. But now I receive a complete face of disgust and complaining that she was the only one her age there besides me…. Well obviously she didn’t get the memo, she has to be “this far out of her ass for me to hear her”, well I guess that’s why I got such a short “farewell” from her when I left Bali, ahh well, in the words of the rolling stones “you cannot always get what you want”. But i did? My little Russian, far outdid my expectations!

But after I walked “the Russian” to her room, I began to worry about Gilly, Maybe the Russians got to him…. But only the one did, and she was a ballroom dancer, who “isn’t a hooker or a stripper” and “made his night”. But yes his traumatic experience with his Asian friend is forgotten, now both he and I might have new obsessions and they are “Russians”!

Yours the fun loving, Russian loving

Alexander Vince

Advertisements

Single Post Navigation

8 thoughts on “MmmMmMMm….

  1. big mac on said:

    nice mr chaplin, i actually enjoy readin you blog aye, and u kno i dont read hahaha, keep up the good work bud

  2. Not a bad way to begin the new year hey?:P any new years resolutions? probably not. I would have liked to see the face of the Bulgarian:P haha

  3. A fool may ask more questions in an hour than a wise man can answer in seven years.

  4. Heya this topic is pretty interesting. Keep it going guy !

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: